National Watershed Development Project For Rainfed Areas (NWDPRA)

List of Micro Watersheds Project to be Taken Up During The XIth Plan In Meghalaya
East Khasi Hills || West Khasi Hills || Jaintia Hills || Ri-Bhoi District || East Garo Hills || West Garo Hills || South Garo Hills
West Khasi Hills
Name of the ProjectBlockWatershed Area
(Ha.)
Geographical Area
(Ha.)
Area Under Cultivation
(Ha.)
NongumMairang500600100
NongdomMairang500650120
Nongdait-NonfgwahRanikor500619300
RagasoraRanikor500715425
MawkohphetMawkyrwat504660225
SohsynniangMawkyrwat505620325
Mynni MawbriMawthadraishan580680300
PermadanMawthadraishan5751250295
UmdeinMawshynrut500700282
LangumshingMawshynrut500800280
NongkaniangNongstoin5001600280
Ramsngiwar UmsumbahNongstoin5001200275
Feedback | Contact Us | Login