National Watershed Development Project For Rainfed Areas (NWDPRA)

List of Micro Watersheds Project to be Taken Up During The XIth Plan In Meghalaya
East Khasi Hills || West Khasi Hills || Jaintia Hills || Ri-Bhoi District || East Garo Hills || West Garo Hills || South Garo Hills
West Garo Hills
Name of the ProjectBlockWatershed Area
(Ha.)
Geographical Area
(Ha.)
Area Under Cultivation
(Ha.)
Rongmasu-DitiDadenggre500715246.5
Thoma-RomDadenggre500610150
Babil OlkaSelsella500720150
Mangchim DimbriSelsella500640201
Chima DidakTirikilla500630178
Mega-DaljongTirikilla500621198
RubberBetasing500613180
MatmaBetasing500650150
DeopaZikzak50072320
KutiZikzak50072026
DarongGambegre50071041
SamdomGambegre50035013
DiasaDalu50063024
ChikrangkrangDalu50071044
Domisai-ArbellaRongram50060032
Soma-DirangRongram50075015
Feedback | Contact Us | Login