National Watershed Development Project For Rainfed Areas (NWDPRA)

List of Micro Watersheds Project to be Taken Up During The XIth Plan In Meghalaya
East Khasi Hills || West Khasi Hills || Jaintia Hills || Ri-Bhoi District || East Garo Hills || West Garo Hills || South Garo Hills
South Garo Hills
Name of the ProjectBlockWatershed Area
(Ha.)
Geographical Area
(Ha.)
Area Under Cultivation
(Ha.)
TimtimaGasupara517835110
RasnagreBaghmara52189974
DobogreBaghmara54299865
Gulpani BibraRongra51185891
Halwa AtongRongra52681986
Bamon BajraGasuapara52883856
Daji TeksragreChockpot51072181
GonganggreChockpot50787765
Feedback | Contact Us | Login