National Watershed Development Project For Rainfed Areas (NWDPRA)

List of Micro Watersheds Project to be Taken Up During The XIth Plan In Meghalaya
East Khasi Hills || West Khasi Hills || Jaintia Hills || Ri-Bhoi District || East Garo Hills || West Garo Hills || South Garo Hills
Jaintia Hills
Name of the ProjectBlockWatershed Area
(Ha.)
Geographical Area
(Ha.)
Area Under Cultivation
(Ha.)
Synrang LyngkutKhliehriat16001600120
UmdotKhliehriat5002050125
AmtyrngaiAmlarem7271200124
AmkremAmlarem6791350219
Wah UmshongSaipung7201105120
ThlukhriangSaipung552.260085
Lum KuchruThadlaskein600800150
Wah Lakasiang-Wah SynrangLaskein649730107
Wah Ram PyrtuhThadlaskein669800100
Um-LatyabLaskein645700119
Feedback | Contact Us | Login