National Watershed Development Project For Rainfed Areas (NWDPRA)

List of Micro Watersheds Project to be Taken Up During The XIth Plan In Meghalaya
East Khasi Hills || West Khasi Hills || Jaintia Hills || Ri-Bhoi District || East Garo Hills || West Garo Hills || South Garo Hills
East Garo Hills
Name of the ProjectBlockWatershed Area
(Ha.)
Geographical Area
(Ha.)
Area Under Cultivation
(Ha.)
RongkingjengKharkutta500875115
ChilKharkutta500905131
ChitubimaResubelpara500900100
RongkinchiResubelpara500850125
RongitDambo-Rongjeng500110090
ThauDambo-Rongjeng500120060
WagopgreSongsak50090095
SnalgreSongsak5001000100
BangonggreSamanda5001300150
WagetgreSamanda5001150115
Feedback | Contact Us | Login